LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode Plastic Fibre Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange by Fibreshop

 

A fibre optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fibre optic cables or fibre optic connectors between two fibre optic lines.

Fibre optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fibre optic adaptor.

Features:

  • ≤0.5dB(Typical) Low Insertion Loss
  • Color Coded for Rapid Fibre Management
  • Protective Dust Cap Keeps Adapter’s Interior Clean from Dust
  • No Tools Required for Assembly
  • Available in A Variety of Connector Types

Description:

       
Connector 1 LC/UPC Female Connector 2 SC/UPC Male
Body Style Duplex Fibre Mode OM1 62.5/125μm/OM2 50/125μm
Insertion Loss ≤0.5dB Durability 1000 times
Flammability Rate UL94-V0 Working Temperature -25~70°C 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(FS-ADAPT-LCF-SCM-MM)

LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode Plastic Fibre Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange by Fibreshop

 

Pack Includes:

  • 1 x LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode Plastic Fibre Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange

LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode Plastic Fibre Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange by Fibreshop - Specifications

       
Connector 1 LC/UPC Female Connector 2 SC/UPC Male
Body Style Duplex Fibre Mode OM1 62.5/125μm/OM2 50/125μm
Insertion Loss ≤0.5dB Durability 1000 times
Flammability Rate UL94-V0 Working Temperature -25~70°C 
SKU FS-ADAPT-LCF-SCM-MM
Model # FS-ADAPT-LCF-SCM-MM
Barcode # 481400230035
Brand FibreShop
Shipping Weight 0.1000kg
Shipping Width 0.015m
Shipping Height 0.015m
Shipping Length 0.050m
Shipping Cubic 0.000011000m3
Unit Of Measure ea

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other UBNShop users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review