Ubiquiti RJ45 1GB SFP to RJ45 Copper Transceiver Module

 

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

(UF-RJ45-1G)

Ubiquiti RJ45 1GB SFP to Copper Transceiver Module

Ubiquiti RJ45 1GB SFP to Copper Transceiver Module - Specifications

Part Number UF-RJ45-1G Vendor Name Ubiquiti
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10/100/1000Mbps
Wavelength Blue NA Max Cable Distance 100m
Wavelength Red NA BiDi No
Interface RJ45 Operating Temperature 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)
Pack Options Ea    
SKU UF-RJ45-1G
Model # UF-RJ45-1G
Brand Ubiquiti
Shipping Weight 0.0900kg
Shipping Width 0.020m
Shipping Height 0.010m
Shipping Length 0.030m
Shipping Cubic 0.000006000m3
Unit Of Measure ea

Ubiquiti RJ45 1GB SFP to Copper Transceiver Module - Doccuments

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other UBNShop users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review