Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM3 LC/SC UPC Duplex MMF LSZH 3M

 

Industry Standard Fibre Optic Cable

The fibre optic cable has industry standard flammability rating LSZH jacket and duplex fibre connector which meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

Cost-effective fibre cabling solution for long distance transmission. Our single mode fibre patch leads are 100% tested and certified. They are designed for high speed and legacy networks like Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel, supporting 1G data rates up to 5 km and 10Gb up to 10 km.

Armored Fibre Optic Cable Structure. Fibreshop OM3 Patch Leads

 

(FS-OM3-LC-SC-UPC-DX-3M)

Connector Type LC to SC
Fibre Mode OM3 50/125μm
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
Fibre Grade G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.36 dB/km
Fibre Count Duplex
Cable Jacket LSZH
Operating Temperature -40~85°C
Polish Type UPC to UPC
Wavelength 850/1300nm
Return Loss ≥35dB
Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.22 dB/km
Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Storage Temperature -40~85°C

 

Shipping Specifictations

SKU FS-OM3-LC-SC-UPC-DX-3M
Model # FS-OM3-LC-SC-UPC-DX-3M
Brand FibreShop
Shipping Weight 0.0100kg
Shipping Width 0.020m
Shipping Height 0.020m
Shipping Length 0.020m
Shipping Cubic 0.000008000m3
Unit Of Measure ea

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other UBNShop users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review