The UFiber OLT’s GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-B+ SFP module. The UFiber OLT’s GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-B+ and UF-GP-C+ SFP modules.

Each model, the UF-OLT or UF-OLT-4, includes one UF-GP-B+ module; additional modules can be purchased separately.

(UF-GP-B)

Ubiquiti UFiber GPON OLT SFP, B+

 

Pack Includes:

  • 1 x Ubiquiti UFiber GPON OLT SFP, B+

Ubiquiti UFiber GPON OLT SFP, B+ - Specifications

UF-GP-B+
Supported Media Single-Mode Fiber
Connector Type SC/UPC
TX Wavelength 1490 nm
RX Wavelength 1310 nm
Tx power range 1.5 to 5 dBm
Rx power range -8 to -28 dBm
Downstream Data Rate 2.5 Gbps
Upstream Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
Cable Distance 20 Km

Shipping Specifications

SKU UF-GP-B
Model # UF-GP-B+
Brand Ubiquiti
Shipping Weight 0.0500kg
Shipping Width 0.016m
Shipping Height 0.040m
Shipping Length 0.030m
Shipping Cubic 0.000019000m3
Unit Of Measure ea

Ubiquiti UFiber GPON OLT SFP, B+ - Documents

 

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other UBNShop users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Others Also Bought

More From This Category