4-Port Optical Line Terminal

 

Configuring a fiber network just became as easy as setting up a smartphone. Say goodbye to command lines, manuals, and paid support licenses. Introducing the UFiber OLT 4 – a fiber solution that anyone can deploy.

 

Features

  • 4-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal
  • 4 Gigabit Passive Optical Network Ports
  • Supports up to 512 Clients (128 per PON Port)
  • Up to 2.488 Gbps TX and 1.244 Gbps RX
  • One 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Ports
  • Flexible Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • Ethernet port for management
  • Console serial port for management
  • 24V DC Input Option (Redundant or Stand-Alone)

 

(UF-OLT-4)

U Fiber Optical Line Terminal (OLT) 4

 

Pack Includes:

  • 1 x Ubiquiti Fiber Optical Line Terminal (OLT) 4
  • 2 x Rack Mounting Brackets
  • 8 x Bracket Screws
  • 4 x Screws
  • 4 x Cage Nuts
  • 1 x SC/UPC GPON SFP Transceiver (UF-GP-B+)
  • 1 x Power Cord
  • 4 x Rubber Feet
  • Quick Start Guide

U Fiber Optical Line Terminal (OLT) 4 - Specifications

 
Dimensions 299.8 X 258.95 X 42.55 mm
Weight 1930g (without hangers) 
2130g (with hangers)
Enclosure Characteristics SGCC steel
HARDWARE
Processor MIPS 1004Kc 880 Mhz dual core
Memory 512 Mbyte DDR3, 512M Byte NAND
Management Interface (1) Ethernet out-of-band management 
(1) Ethernet in-band management 
(1) RJ45 Serial Console Port
Networking Interface (4) GPON OLT SFP 
(1) 10 Gbps SFP+
Buttons (1) Reset, Press 5 seconds - Reset to default
LEDs/Display (1) Power: Blue/White 
Blinking Blue: reset to default
Steady Blue: system is booting
Steady White: service is ready
(4) GPON OLT SFP 
Steady/Blinking white : GPON link/activity 
(1) SFP+ Ethernet: White(10G) Green(1G), steady on after link is up, blinking while activity 
(1) Ethernet RJ45 Out-of-band Management: Green(1G), steady on after link is up, blinking while activity
Power Method 100-240VAC/50-60 Hz universal input / 25VDC
Power Supply AC/DC internal 56W DC / DC barrel jack connector
Supported Voltage Range AC input: 100 to 240 VAC / 25 to 16VDC
Max. Power Consumption 35W (Excluding SFP modules)
Operating Temperature -10 to 45°C (14 to 113°F)
Operating Humidity 10% to 90% Non-Condensing
SOFTWARE
Mode OLT 2/3 Ethertnet Switch and GPON Core
Advanced QoS Support 8 priority queues per user port and traffic classification
Concurrent Clients 512 ONUs/ONTs registered
Ubiquiti Specific Features UBNT Discovery and UBNT mcagent
Minimum Software Requirements Any Modern Web Browser

Shipping Specifications

SKU UF-OLT-4
Model # UF-OLT-4
Brand Ubiquiti
Shipping Weight 4.9000kg
Shipping Width 0.390m
Shipping Height 0.098m
Shipping Length 0.585m
Shipping Cubic 0.022358700m3
Unit Of Measure ea

U Fiber Optical Line Terminal (OLT) 4 - Documents

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other UBNShop users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

We Also Recommend

Others Also Bought

More From This Category