Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE

 

Sporting a sleek industrial design, the U Fiber loco is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that features extremely low power consumption and two power options.

Up to 128 UFiber loco devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the UFiber loco integrates with the UFiber OLT.

Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE

Features

  • WAN: (1) GPON Port
  • LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream (RX), 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm Downstream (RX), 1310 nm Upstream (TX)
  • Max. Power Consumption: 3.5W
  • Power Method: 24V Passive PoE or Micro-USB Power Adapter*
  • Mounting: Wall-Mountable (Indoor)

* Included only in the single-pack of the UF-LOCO

List of Supported 3rd Party OLT's - Click Here

(UF-LOCO)

U Fiber Nano G

 

Pack Includes:

  • 1 x Ubiquiti Fiber Loco
  • 1 x Wall Mount Bracket
  • 4 x Screws
  • 4 x Screw Anchors
  • 1 x Micro-USB Power Adapter* (5V, 1A)
  • Quick Start Guide

*POE Adapter Sold Separately

U Fiber Loco - Specifications

UF-LOCO (1) GPON Port
Dimensions 76.5 x 76.5 x 26.4 mm (3.01 x 3.01 x 1.04")
Weight 77 g (2.72 oz)
Networking Interface Speeds (1) GPON WAN, ITU G.984, 2.488 Gbps Downstream, 1.244 Gbps Upstream
(1) GbE LAN, 10/100/1000 Mbps
Management Interface In-Band Ethernet/PON
Normal Optical Power Range TX (Class B+): 1.5 dBm to 5 dBm
RX: -28 dBm to -8 dBm
Power Method Micro-USB: 5V, 1A
24V Passive PoE (Pins +4, 5; -7, 8)
Power Supply Micro-USB Power Adapter*: 5V, 1A
Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Supported Voltage Range 4.7 to 5.3V
Processor Specs MIPS32, 240 MHz
Memory Information 128 MB DDR3
Buttons (1) Reset
Operating Temperature -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity 10 to 90% Noncondensing
Certifications CE, FCC, IC

* Included only in the single-pack of the UF-LOCO

 

Shipping Specifications

SKU UF-LOCO
Model # UF-LOCO
Brand Ubiquiti
Shipping Weight 0.2000kg
Shipping Width 0.080m
Shipping Height 0.030m
Shipping Length 0.080m
Shipping Cubic 0.000192000m3
Unit Of Measure ea

U Fiber Nano G - Documents

 

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other UBNShop users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Others Also Bought

More From This Category