4-Port GPON Router with Wi-Fi

 

UF-WIFI is a Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE with built-in WiFi and multiple VLAN-aware switch ports.

Sporting a sleek industrial design, the U Fiber WiFi is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that features an informational LED display with 4 Ethernet ports and WiFi.

Features:

  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • GPON WAN Port SC/APC Fiber Connector
  • 4-Port RJ45 10/100/1000 VLAN-aware Switch
  • 802.11n WiFi
  • LED diodes for easy diagnostics
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features*

Router mode coming soon*

List of Supported 3rd Party OLT's - Click Here

(UF-WIFI)

U Fiber Nano GPON with WiFi

 

Pack Includes:

  • 1 x Ubiquiti Fiber Nano WiFi
  • 4 x Screws
  • 4 x Screw Anchors
  • 1 x Power Adapter (24V, 0.5A)
  • Quick Start Guide

U Fiber WiFi - Specifications

UFiber WiFi (Model: UF-WIFI)
Dimensions 126.34 x 126.09 x 31.65 mm
(4.97 x 4.96 x 1.25")
Weight 190 g (6.70 oz)
Networking Interfaces (1) SC/APC, GPON WAN
(4) Gigabit RJ45, Ethernet LAN
(1) Wi-Fi, 802.11n
Networking Interface Speeds
GPON WAN, ITU G.984

GbE LAN
Wi-Fi

2.488 Gbps Downstream
1.244 Gbps Upstream
10/100/1000 Mbps
300 Mbps
Management Interface In-Band Ethernet/PON
Normal Optical Power Range TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm
RX: -28 to -8 dBm
Power Method DC Jack, 24VDC
24V Passive PoE (Pins 4, 5+; 7, 8-)
Power Supply 100-240VAC / 50-60 Hz Universal AC/DC
Power Adapter: 24V / 0.5A
Max. Power Consumption 7W
Supported Voltage Range 20 to 28V
Processor Specs MIPS, 900 MHz
Memory Information 256 MB DDR
Buttons (1) Reset
Operating Temperature -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity 10 to 90% Noncondensing
Certifications CE, FCC, IC

Shipping Specifications

SKU UF-WIFI
Model # UF-WIFI
Brand Ubiquiti
Shipping Weight 0.2000kg
Shipping Width 0.080m
Shipping Height 0.030m
Shipping Length 0.080m
Shipping Cubic 0.000192000m3
Unit Of Measure ea

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other UBNShop users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Others Also Bought

More From This Category