UFiber Instant Optical Transceiver. Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE

 

The UFiber Instant is a high‑performance GPON CPE in the form factor of an SFP module. It features an SGMII Ethernet LAN port and is powered by SFP.

Features:

High-Performance GPON CPE
Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream GPON structure
Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
(1) GPON WAN Port, SC/APC
(1) 1Gbps SFP interface

(UF-Instant)

UFiber Instant Optical Transceiver

Pack Includes:

  • 1 x UF-INSTANT
  • 1 x Quick Start Guide

UFiber Instant Optical Transceiver - Specifications

 

UF‐INSTANT
Dimensions 69.46 x 13.70 x 11.30 mm
(2.74 x 0.54 x 0.45")
Weight 30 g
(0.96 oz)
Networking Interfaces (1) SC/APC, GPON WAN
(1) SGMII Ethernet LAN
Networking Interface Speeds
GPON WAN, ITU G.984

GbE LAN

2.488 Gbps Downstream
1.244 Gbps Upstream
1 Gbps
Management Interface In‐Band Ethernet
PON
Normal Optical Power Range TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm
RX: ‐28 to ‐8 dBm
Power Method SFP
Power Supply 3.3V
Max. Power Consumption 2W
Supported Voltage Range 3.3V
Processor Specs MIPS 100 MHz
Memory Information 32 MB DDR
Operating Temperature ‐10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity 10 to 90% Noncondensing
Certifications CE, FCC, IC

Shipping Specifications

SKU UF-Instant
Model # UF-INSTANT
Brand Ubiquiti
Shipping Weight 0.0300kg
Shipping Width 0.012m
Shipping Height 0.012m
Shipping Length 0.070m
Shipping Cubic 0.000010000m3
Unit Of Measure ea

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other UBNShop users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

We Also Recommend

Others Also Bought

More From This Category