Fibre Optic Patch Lead LC/SC UPC Duplex SMF PVC (OFNR) 2M

 

Industry Standard Fibre Optic Cable

The fibre optic cable has industry standard flammability rating PVC jacket and duplex fibre connector which meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

Cost-effective fibre cabling solution for long distance transmission. Our single mode fibre patch leads are 100% tested and certified. They are designed for high speed and legacy networks like Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel, supporting 1G data rates up to 5 km and 10Gb up to 10 km.

G. 657. A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre
BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.G. 657. A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre - BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.
10mm Minimum Bend Radius
The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.10mm Minimum Bend Radius - The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.
Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule
Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule - Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.
Bend Insensitive Fibre Optic Cable Structure
A unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.
Industry Standard Fibre Optic Cable - The fibre optic cable has industry standard flammability rating PVC jacket and duplex fibre connector which meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet applications. 2 meter length. The 9/125μm single mode fibre patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

(FS-SM-LCU-SCU-DX-PVC-2M)

Connector Type LC to SC Polish Type UPC to UPC
Fibre Mode OS2 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Fibre Grade G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D) Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.36 dB/km Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.22 dB/km
Fibre Count Duplex Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Cable Jacket PVC Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature -20~70°C Storage Temperature -40~80°C

 

Shipping Specifictations

SKU FS-SM-LCU-SCU-DX-PVC-2M
Model # SM-LCU-SCU-DX-FS-2M-PVC
Brand FibreShop
Shipping Weight 0.0100kg
Shipping Width 0.020m
Shipping Height 0.020m
Shipping Length 0.020m
Shipping Cubic 0.000008000m3
Unit Of Measure ea

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other UBNShop users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review