10G SFP+ Single Mode 10km Fiber Optic Module

 

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

(UF-SM-10G-S)

Ubiquiti 10G SFP+ Single-Mode 10km BiDi Fiber Optic Module (Pair)

Pack Includes:

  • 1 x Ubiquiti 10G SFP+ Single-Mode 10km BiDi Fiber Optic Module (Pair)

Ubiquiti 10G SFP+ Single-Mode 10km BiDi Fiber Optic Module (Pair) - Specifications

Part Number UF-SM-10G-S Vendor Name Ubiquiti
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps SFP+
Wavelength Blue 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX Max Cable Distance 10km
Wavelength Red 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX BiDi Yes
Interface (1) LC Operating Temperature 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)
Pack Options Pair    

Shipping Specifications

SKU UF-SM-10G-S
Model # UF‑SM‑10G-S
Brand Ubiquiti
Shipping Weight 0.0700kg
Shipping Width 0.075m
Shipping Height 0.020m
Shipping Length 0.105m
Shipping Cubic 0.000157500m3
Unit Of Measure ea

Ubiquiti 10G SFP+ Single-Mode 10km BiDi Fiber Optic Module (Pair) - Documents

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other UBNShop users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review