HPE J4859C Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC)

 

Fibreshop SFP transceiver modules are individually tested on HPE equipment ensuring they meet necessary standards to pass the monitoring and intelligent quality control system.

The HPE J4859C 1G SFP LC LX compatible transceiver in SFP mini-GBIC form-factor supports 1000Base-LX gigabit ethernet standard, providing gigabit connectivity over fibre cable. Guaranteed to work with any device that the HPE J4859C works with.

 

Platform Support - HPE J4859C is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment.

  • FS S5800-48F4S Switch
  • HPE 2615
  • HPE 1950
  • HPE 1910
  • HPE 1920
  • HPE 3500 yl
  • HPE 1420
  • HPE 2920
  • HPE 3800
  • HPE 1810++
  • HPE 1820
  • HPE 1410++
  • HPE 2530
  • HPE 2620
  • HPE 5400R

 

(FS-SFP-1G-LX-HP)

HPE J4859C Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km

Pack Includes:

  • 1 x HPE J4859C Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver

HPE J4859C Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km - Specifications

HPE Compatible J4859C
Vendor Name Fibreshop.com.au
Form Type SFP
Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Max Cable Distance 10km over SMF
Interface LC duplex
Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type MMF*/SMF**
DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

 

Please Note:
* A mode-conditioning patch cord, as specified by the IEEE standard, is required regardless of the span length. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for 62.5-μm fibers has a different specification from the mode-conditioning patch cord for 50-μm fibers.
** ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

 

Shipping Specifications

 

SKU FS-SFP-1G-LX-HP
Model # FS-SFP-1G-LX-HP
Brand FibreShop
Shipping Weight 0.0300kg
Shipping Width 0.010m
Shipping Height 0.010m
Shipping Length 0.060m
Shipping Cubic 0.000006000m3
Unit Of Measure ea

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other UBNShop users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review