LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2M

 

LC-LC UPC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable, 9/125μm OS2 Duplex Fibre, PVC (OFNR) Jacket, Yellow-2 Metres

 

Industry Standard Fibre Optic Cable

The 9/125μm single mode fibre patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality. High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable.

Cost-effective fibre cabling solution for long distance transmission. Our single mode fibre patch leads are 100% tested and certified. They are designed for high speed and legacy networks like Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel, supporting 1G data rates up to 5 km and 10Gb up to 10 km.

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet applications. 2 meter length. The 9/125μm single mode fibre patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

(FS-SM-LC-LC-DX-OFNR-2M)

Product Specification
 
Connector Type LC to LC Polish Type UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Fiber Grade G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D) Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.36 dB/km Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count Duplex Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Cable Jacket PVC Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature -20~70°C Storage Temperature -40~80°C

 

Shipping Specifictations

SKU FS-SM-LC-LC-DX-OFNR-2M
Model # SM-LCU-LCU-DX-FS-2M-PVC
Brand FibreShop
Shipping Weight 0.0100kg
Shipping Width 0.020m
Shipping Height 0.180m
Shipping Length 0.180m
Shipping Cubic 0.000648000m3
Unit Of Measure ea

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other UBNShop users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review